ALLEGHENY TOWNSHIP
Chartered 1/21/1953
Meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00 p.m.
Allegheny Township Community Building, 29 Greenbriar Drive, Leechburg, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Rosemary Swank
2016-17 SECRETARY: David Alter

ARNOLD
Chartered 1/30/1942
Meets 1st & 3rd Monday  6:30 p.m.
Arnold United Methodist Church, 1801 Leishman Ave., Arnold, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Anthony Gelorme
2016-17 SECRETARY: Kenneth Leksell (Email me)

BELLE VERNON
Chartered 11/13/1947
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:30 p.m.
Lions Building, 435 Speers Street, Belle Vernon, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT:
2016-17 SECRETARY: Karen Strenske  (Email me)

BUSHY RUN
Chartered 3/17/1948
Meets 1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00 p.m.
Community Building, Church St., Claridge, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: David Katz (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Clifford Good, Jr. (Email me)

CHESTNUT RIDGE
Chartered 6/23/1953
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:30 p.m.
Brady’s Restaurant, Route 31, Acme (Donegal), PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Elizabeth Stahl
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Sara Loar  (Email me)

DELMONT
Chartered 11/13/1944
Meets 1st & 3rd Monday  6:30 p.m.
Delmont Presbyterian Church, 101 Church St., Delmont, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Charles Thompkins (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Christiann Bash (Email me)

DERRY
Chartered 4/20/2010
Meets 2nd Sunday, 7:00 PM
Sharkey’s Restaurant, Route 30 West, Latrobe, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Marie McCandless (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Eric Ecker (Email me)

EAST HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP
Chartered 4/27/1949
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:30 p.m.
Bob Evans Restaurant, New Stanton, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Dennis H. Taylor, PDG  (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Jack Prpich

GREENSBURG EAST HEMPFIELD
Chartered 10/7/1935
Meets 1st & 3rd Thursday  6:30 p.m.
King’s Family Restaurant, 6297 Route 30, Greensburg, PA
Greensburg City Hall, 416 S. Main St. 2nd Floor, Greensburg, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT:   Edward McCormick
2016-17 SECRETARY: Janet Manoledes (Email me)

IRWIN
Chartered 2/20/1940
Meets 1st & 3rd Thursday  6:30 p.m.
Jacktown Ride & Hunt Club, 11369 Center Hwy., N. Huntingdon, PA
Cheesecake Caffee, Main Street, Irwin, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Donna Detar
2016-17 SECRETARY: Ruth Sloan (Email me)

JEANNETTE
Chartered 8/2/1940
Meets 2nd Tuesday – 6:30 pm
DeNunzio’s, 700 Lowry Avenue, Jeannette, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT:  Lucille Bittner (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Janice Smith

LATROBE
Chartered 2/19/1941
Meets 2nd Tuesday  6:00 p.m. Aroma Italiano, 2220 Liginier St., Latrobe
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Sharon DeMichela (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Mary Ellen Neff-Miller  (Email me)

LEVEL GREEN
Chartered 2/28/1949
Meets 2nd & 4th Monday –  6:30 p.m.
Level Green Community Bldg., 123 Murrysville Rd., Trafford, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Jeff Jordan (Email me)  
2016-17 SECRETARY: Larry Nelson (Email me)

LOWER BURRELL
Chartered 7/13/1950
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday – 6:30 PM
Fischer Hall, Lower Burrell Park, Lower Burrell, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT:  Samantha Key (Email me)
2016-17  SECRETARY: Geraldine Meyer (Email me)

MANOR
Chartered 4/30/1948
Meets 2nd Monday 6:30 p.m. – American Legion, Race St., Manor, PA
Meets 4th Wednesday 6:30 p.m. – Fire Pit Restaurant, Route 30, Irwin, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT:
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Dana Rhoades (Email me)

MONESSEN
Chartered 6/24/1948
Meets Alternate Thursdays 6:15 p.m.
The New Alpine Club, 1295 Grand Blvd., Monessen, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Harold Warfield
2016-17 SECRETARY: Stamatia Kosko (Email me)

MOUNT PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
Chartered 4/4/1948
Meets 2nd & 4th Thursday   7:00 p.m.
Norvelt Union Church, 2339 Mt. Pleasant Road, Norvelt, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Ronald Tinkey
2016-17 SECRETARY: Edward Ungvarsky  (Email me)

MURRYSVILLE
Chartered 12/31/1951
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00 p.m.
Lamplighter Restaurant, 330 Rt. 22, Delmont, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Marcia Sayre (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: John Jacoby (Email me)

NEW ALEXANDRIA
Chartered 6/18/1959
Meets 1st Monday  7:00 p.m.
New Alexandria Lions Grounds, Lions Club Rd., New Alexandria, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Loretta Scavnicky (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Diana Pratt  (Email me)

NEW FLORENCE
Chartered 9/28/1950
Meets 2nd Tuesday  6:30 p.m.
The Family Restaurant, Ligioner Street, New Florence, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Homer Lewis (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Lee Lenhart (Email me)

NEW KENSINGTON
Chartered 4/2/1939
Meets 1st Tuesday –  6:30 p.m.
King’s Family Restaurant, Leechburg Road, New Kensington, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Donald Lockett (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: A. Yvonne Sabatini (Email me)

NORWIN
Chartered 7/14/1955
Meets 3rd Wednesday  – 6:00 p.m.
Norwin Community Resource Center, 231 Jennie Dr., N. Huntingdon, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Craig Kovalcin (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Denise Poole (Email me)

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP
Chartered  6/18/1953
Meets 2nd & 4th Thursday –  6:30 p.m.
Gary’s Chuckwagon Restaurant, 109 S. Second St., West Newton, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Suzanne Mesher (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Stacey Bronzie (Email me)

SETON HILL UNIVERSITY CAMPUS
Chartered 11/7/2010
Meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00 p.m.
Seton Hill Univ. Administration Bldg. Room 409, Greensburg, PA
PRESIDENT:     SECRETARY:

SEWICKLEY AREA
Chartered 5/1/1946
Meets 4th Wednesday – 7:00 p.m.
Sewickley Twp. Public Library, 201 Highland Ave., Herminie, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: 2nd VDG Charles McGrew (Email me) 
SECRETARY: Phyllis Stafford (Email me)

SLICKVILLE
Chartered 11/13/1998
Meets 2nd & 4th Wednesday – 7:00 pm
Slickville Civic Center, Main Street, Slickville, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Amanda Remic (Email me) 
2016-17 SECRETARY: IPDG Lance Remic (Email me)

SOUTH GREENSBURG
Chartered 1/4/1954
Meets 1st Tuesday  – 12:00 noon
Westmoreland County Blind Association, Greensburg, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Tonya Reese (Email me)
SECRETARY:

STEWARTSVILLE
Chartered 2/6/1972
Meets 1st Wednesday 7:00 p.m.
Penns Woods Civic Assn., Colonial Manor Rd., N. Huntingdon, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Katherin Stitely  (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Earl Schollenberger  (Email me)

TRAFFORD
Chartered 6/27/1945
Meets 2nd Tuesday, 3rd Thursday – 6:30 pm
Papa Rocks Restaurant, 4512 Broadway Blvd., Monroeville, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Tim Rupert (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Krissi Oslosky (Email me)

VANDERGRIFT
Chartered 6/18/1940
Meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday  6:30 p.m.
Slovak Club, 251 McKinley Avenue, East Vandergrift, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Jerry Long (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: John Dettore

WASHINGTON/ BELL TOWNSHIP
Chartered 4/29/2002
Meets 1st & 3rd Monday – 7:00 p.m.
Washinton Twp. Municpal Bldg., 285 Pine Run Church Rd., Apollo, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: John Doyle  (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Janet Teeple (Email me)

WEST NEWTON
Chartered 5/25/1945
Meets 1st & 4th Tuesday – 7:00 p.m.
Lions Field House, 509 Pittsburgh St., West Newton, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Mary Popovich  (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY: Ron Mozer  (Email me)

YOUNGWOOD
Chartered  10/3/1940
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:30 p.m.
Lilja’s Premier Pizza, 4475 S.R. #136, Greensburg, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Clement Pizzutelli (Email me) 
2016-17 SECRETARY: John Millward  (Email me)

YUKON
Chartered 10/15/1945
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday – 8:00 p.m.
Yukon Lions Den, 1095 Yukon Road, Yukon, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: John Rohaly
2016-17 SECRETARY: Charles Baker  (Email me)

EAST HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP
Chartered March 1976
Meets 1st Wednesday – 6:30 p.m.
Alexander’s. 756 W. Main Street, Mount Pleasant, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Nancy Zelmore (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Janet Reid  (Email me)

VALLEY RUN
Chartered June 1989
Meets 1st & 3rd Monday – 7:00 p.m.
Bushy Run Lions Building, Church Street, Claridge, PA
2016-17 PRESIDENT: Jackie Rice (Email me)
2016-17 SECRETARY:  Beatrice Haubrich (Email me)

DERRY
Chartered July 2011
ADVISOR: Heather Deemer  EMail Me
PRESIDENT:  SECRETARY:

LINK-N-LEOS
Chartered July 2011
ADVISORS: Phyllis Gerber  EMail Me      Donna Deter
PRESIDENT:    SECRETARY:

LOWER BURRELL
ADVISOR: Amanda Coscarelli
PRESIDENT:  SECRETARY:

MONESSEN
Chartered May, 18, 1997
ADVISOR:  Annemarie Tom  EMail Me
PRESIDENT:   SECRETARY:

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP
Chartered March 8, 1997
ADVISORS:  Robert Mesher, PDG  EMail Me     Zachary Mesher   EMail Me
PRESIDENT:     SECRETARY:

PENN-TRAFFORD
Chartered February 6, 1996
ADVISOR: Casey Kilroy (Email me)
PRESIDENT: Kaylie Shojaie    SECRETARY:  Natasha Patkar

VALLEY HIGH
Chartered  December 1988
ADVISORS:  Gregory Rupp     Joseph G. Grillo  EMail Me
PRESIDENT:    SECRETARY: